Twenty-seventh Annual Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

Intermediate Ladies - Final Round

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kristine Musademba, Washington FSC 1 1 1 5 1 2 1 1 2 6/1   1.0
2. Kelsey Traunero, Greenville FSC 2 2 3 2 2 4 2 2 1 7/2   2.0
3. Masha Leonov, Tampa Bay SC 3 4 2 1 3 1 3 4 3 7/3   3.0
4. Leslieann Alasagas, Kent Valley FSC 4 3 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 8/4   4.0
5. Kelsey Rowley, Univ of Delaware FSC 5 5 5 6 5 3 5 5 5 8/5   5.0
6. Anika Leszkowicz, Atlanta FSC 6 6 7 4 6 6 6 6 6 8/6   6.0
7. Farina-Katerina Rahman, Citrus FSC 7 7 8 8 7 10 13 14 8 6/8   7.0
8. McKenzie Jackson, SC of North Carolina 10 9 15 7 8 7 8 10 10 5/9   8.0
9. Holly Alexander, Univ of Delaware FSC 9 8 6 11 10 11 12 9 12 5/10 TOM 42 9.0
10. Rayna DeReus, Tampa Bay SC 8 13 10 9 9 16 10 13 14 5/10 TOM 46 10.0
11. Courtney Bibbs, Columbia FSC 12 12 9 14 12 8 7 11 7 5/11 TOM 42 11.0
12. Charlotte Robbins, Washington FSC 13 11 13 13 13 9 11 8 9 5/11 TOM 48 12.0
13. Sigrid Young, Washington FSC 11 10 11 10 11 13 14 12 17 5/11 TOM 53 13.0
14. Jasmine Lopez, SC of Southern NJ 14 14 12 15 14 12 15 17 16 5/14   14.0
15. Katherine Rice, Twin Ponds FSC 15 15 14 17 15 15 9 7 18 7/15   15.0
16. Sarah DeRita, Univ of Delaware FSC 16 16 16 16 16 14 16 15 11 9/16   16.0
17. Michelle Messerschmidt, Washington FSC 17 17 17 12 17 18 17 16 13 8/17   17.0
18. Danielle Viola, Washington FSC 18 18 18 18 18 17 18 18 15 9/18   18.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Dorothy G. Dodson* Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Joanne E. Nipple Harrisburg, PA
Judge 1 Elizabeth R. Stark Coral Springs, FL
Judge 2 Shirley W. Bourquin Marlboro, MA
Judge 3 Deborah A. Weidman Silver Spring, MD
Judge 4 Kevin M. Elvin Hillsboro, NC
Judge 5 Lauren W. Jackson Shoreham, NY
Judge 6 Kerry L Jennings-Cooper Mt. Vernon, VA
Judge 7 Beverly R. Kimes Alexandria, VA
Judge 8 Anne E. Shuman Castle Rock, CO
Judge 9 Marguerite Zabern Strasbourg, FR
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, May 01, 2005, 11:10AM (Competition local time)